Weather Icon
Click on the map to find weather stations

MOUNT BARKER

Forecast for MOUNT BARKER

At 13 Feb 16 04:57 ESTExpectingMin./Max.
TodayPartly cloudy.28°C
SaturdayPartly cloudy.13 /23°C
SundayPossible shower.12 /23°C
MondayPossible morning shower.12 /22°C
TuesdayMostly sunny.10 /23°C
WednesdayPartly cloudy.11 /25°C
ThursdayPartly cloudy.12 /25°C

Live Images for MOUNT BARKER

Rain Radar & Rain since 9am

Satellite IR (Colour) MTSAT-1R

Surface Drybulb Temp (deg C)

Surface Wind (knots, degN)

Historical Averages for MOUNT BARKER

 JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Mean Max. °C27.226.824.620.516.513.712.914.216.519.422.625.1
Mean Min. °C11.811.910.48.36.75.24.55.05.87.28.910.4
Mean Rain mm25.725.331.558.387.5100.2106.1102.485.566.539.834.8
High Max. °C44.541.940.735.227.424.223.827.231.134.940.641.3
Low Max. °C14.415.513.79.88.66.96.86.77.89.010.011.7
Low Min. °C2.63.31.7-1.1-3.7-4.4-5.6-3.6-1.8-1.2-1.11.7
High Min. °C28.028.625.921.717.615.615.215.018.321.525.624.1
High Rain mm156.9160.9174.0229.4271.2245.5251.4243.5194.2156.5113.6164.8
Low Rain mm0.00.00.00.85.815.517.715.719.42.02.10.0

Go to top Forecasts & Averages in SA

AdelaideElizabethKingscoteMount GambierParndanaStirling
BordertownEllistonLamerooMurray BridgePort AugustaStrathalbyn
CedunaErnabellaLeigh CreekNaracoortePort LincolnTarcoola
ClareGlenelgMaitlandNoarlungaPort PirieVictor Harbor
CleveHawkerMarlaNullarborRenmarkWaikerie
Coffin BayJamestownMarreeNuriootpaRobeWhyalla
Coober PedyKadinaMeningieOak ValleyRoseworthyWoomera
CoonawarraKaroondaMinlatonOodnadattaRoxby DownsWudinna
CumminsKeithMoombaOrrorooSnowtownYunta
EdithburghKimbaMount BarkerParawaStenhouse Bay

Go to top Averages in SA

Adelaide (Kent Town)EudundaMoomba AirportPrice
Adelaide (Port Stanvac Ntc Aws)Gluepot Reserve (Gluepot)Moonta (Warburto Point)Renmark Aero
Adelaide AirportHawkerMount BarkerRobe Airfield
Adelaide Airport (Anemometer Northeast)Hindmarsh Island AwsMount Crawford (Mt Crawford Aws)Robe Comparison
Adelaide Airport (Anemometer NorthwestKadina AwsMount Gambier AeroRosedale (Turretfield Research Centre)
Adelaide Airport (Anemometer South West)KaroondaMount LoftyRoseworthy Aws
AndamookaKeithMurray Bridge (Pallamana Aerodrome)Roxby Downs (Olympic Dam Aerodrome)
ArkaroolaKeith (Munkora)Murray Bridge ComparisonSellicks Hill (Mount Terrible Radar)
Cape BordaKimbaNaracoorte AerodromeSnowtown (Rayville Park)
Cape Jaffa (The Limestone)Kingscote AeroNeptune IslandStenhouse Bay
Cape WilloughbyKuitpo Forest ReserveNoarlungaStrathalbyn Racecourse
Ceduna (Thevenard Ntc Aws)KyancuttaNonningStreaky Bay
Ceduna AmoLameroo (Austin Plains)North Shields (Port Lincoln Aws)Tarcoola Aero
Clare High SchoolLameroo ComparisonNullarborThevenard Wind
CleveLeigh Creek AirportNuriootpa ViticulturalVictor Harbor (Encounter Bay)
Cleve AerodromeLoxton Research CentreOodnadatta AirportWarooka
Coober Pedy AirportMaitlandOuter Harbour (Black Pole)Whyalla Aero
CoonawarraMarla Police StationPadthaway SouthWirrabara Forest
Coulta (Coles Point)Marree AeroParafield AirportWoomera Aerodrome
Cummins AeroMarree ComparisonParawa (Second Valley Forest Aws)Woomera Profiler
Edinburgh RaafMeningiePort Augusta AeroWudinna Aero
EdithburghMinlaton AeroPort Pirie AerodromeYongala
EllistonMinnipa DpiPort Pirie Nyrstar ComparisonYunta Airstrip
Ernabella (Pukatja)
ExplorOz Live Weather uses data © Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 2007
Weather Australia, Weather Forecast, Weather Forecast Australia - Bureau of Meteorology

New Products (12)