Comment: Mount Wilson
Submitted: Saturday, Apr 12, 2014 at 23:17
ThreadID:
107232
Views:
1235
Replies:
1
FollowUps:
1
This Thread has been Archived
equinox
Hi there,
The EO coordinates for
Mount Wilson are incorrect.
The real
Mount Wilson is over 3 kilometres to the south of where it is currently stated as being.
The actual coordinates (with a 50m margin of error) are:
20 16 15 South 127 38 54 East
Please change to my stated coordinates (as detailed in the attached photo found on
Mount Wilson by Kelly, prominent
Gregory historian)
Thanks
Alan
Mount Wilson Note
Reply By: ExplorOz - David & Michelle - Monday, Apr 14, 2014 at 12:27
Monday, Apr 14, 2014 at 12:27
Updated Alan.
Are you not able to change this? I will add you as a place administrator that will give you access to change these in the Edit Place option. You will also gain delete and a few other functions. We appreciate your work and we may as
well make it easy for you to just plug in the updates as needed.
Thanks
David
AnswerID:
530525
Follow Up By: equinox - Monday, Apr 14, 2014 at 18:55
Monday, Apr 14, 2014 at 18:55
OK thanks David,
I'll update
places whenever I see any errors.
Cheers
Alan
FollowupID:
813488